The Voice of the “Old Fashion Way”

The Voice of the “Old Fashion Way”










Calling the Nation Back to God

Evangelist Danny Allen

Mon  thru Wed 10:30-11:00 AM

==========================


Abundant Life Church

Pastor Joel Allen

Sunday

12:00-12:30
& 1:30-1:45 PM






========================


Preacher Allen Aycoth

Monday-Friday

5:00-5:30 PM



========================


 

Preacher Wayne Begley

Seeking the Old Paths

Saturday 3:45-4:30 PM




=======================


Hunter Bentley

Hope in the Last Days

12:30-1:00 PM Friday




=========================


Pastor Chris Castle

Phillips Bend FWB

Each Sunday

7:00-8:00AM &  6:00-7:00PM



===========================

Preacher Robert Cavendar

Saturday 8:00-8:30 PM


==========================


Angie Childers

Shining the Light Broadcast

4:30-5:00 PM Sunday





=========================


Walk With Jesus Broadcast

Evangelist Tommy Collins

Mon-Fri – 5:30-6:00 PM





=========================











Mike Cornett

8:00-8:30

Each Monday, Wednesday, and Friday



=========================


Pastor John Cradic

Christian Bend First Baptist Church

Sunday 8:30-9 AM


==========================




Dr. Danny Depew

Friday 10:00-10:30 PM

Saturday 5-5:30 PM

Sunday 5-5:30 PM







======================











Evangelist Robbie Dockery

Monday 12:15-12:30 PM



====================


In Honor of the Late Evangelist Ronnie East








============================


Ivan Fillers

Tuesday 12:15-12:30


============================


Gospel Defenders

Each

Tuesday and Thursday

8:00-8:30 AM


============================

Dr. Oliver B Greene

The Gospel Hour

Mon-Fri 10-10:30 AM

Sat 10-10:30 AM

Sunday 8-8:30



=========================



Pastor Vern Hall

Full Gospel Mission Church

Saturday 4:30-5 PM









========================















Evangelist Pat Hammond

9:00-9:30 AM Sunday


==========================


Pastor Mark Helton

Lone Oak Baptist Church

9:30-10:00 AM



==========================


Preacher Clyde Hester

Mon-Fri

3:15-3:30 PM




========================


Pastor Mike Jones

Belmont Baptist

sponsored by

Church Hill Diner

Wednesday  12:45-1:30 PM


======================



In Memory of
Dr. Roy Lester

Pastor of Doran Addition FWB






=========================








Chaplain Connie Livesay Lambert

Sheldon Livesay

Sunday  10:30-11:00 AM

=========================




Dr Amos Lockhart

Sharing Christ Ministires

Mon 12:30-1:00 PM

Wed 11:30-12:00 PM



========================



Pastor Mike Nixon

Brookside Baptist & Children’s Home

Saturday 8:00-8:30 AM


========================











Reed Mitchell & Gordon Presley

Sunday 2:30-3 PM









=========================




Larry Morelock

Pastor of Victory Baptist Church

Mon-Friday
9:00-9:30 AM





======================


New Freedom Baptist

Pastor: Mark Dickerson

423-754-0375

Evangelist: Chris Manis

865-978-8648

Saturday

10:30-11:00 AM



=======================



DR / Pastor Michael O’Neal

Bible Believer’s Study Time

Mon-Fri 9:15-9:30 AM






========================












One Perfect Work

Each Wed 12:15-12:30PM

Bros. Robert Thomas and Erick Rothbeck

Scriptural Truth for Roman Catholics


=========================








Mike Owens

Pastor of Pilgrims Rest Baptist Church

Mon-Fri 9:30-9:45 AM


========================


Jonathan Page

Sunday – 3:30-4:00 PM




=========================









John Patterson

Transformation Hour

Saturday 1:30-2 PM

In Memory of

Lois Patterson



===========================


The Sound of the Trumpet

Evangelist David Pendleton

Sunday 1:45-2:00 PM





========================










The Late

Kenneth Phillips

Bible Fellowship Time

Thursday 11:30AM to12:00PM


========================



Pastor Barry Rackley

Rogersville Baptist Temple

Mon-Fri 4:30-45 PM

WEBSITE Click here



==================


I found it in the Word

Brother David Redwood

11:00-11:30 AM
each 3rd Saturday



====================

Evangelist RG Rose

Saturday 11:30-12:00PM

And each

3rd Friday 1:00-1:30




=====================

Bettye Russell

The Encouragement Program

Monday 11:30-12:00




=====================


James Sampson

Author of Eternal Salvation Program

Saturday 12-12:30 PM




=====================


Jerry Scalf  

Monday thru Friday

7:45-8:00 AM

Sunday 2-2:00 PM




=======================



Pastor Andy Sensabaugh

Freedom Baptist Hour

Monday-Friday

3:30-4:30 PM


=======================










Evangelist John Spannagel.

Basic Instructions Before Leaving Earth Broadcast

Saturday 2-2:30 PM

Sunday 4-4:30 PM

Email: JohnJSpannagel@gmail.com


====================


Dr. Cecil Sturgill

Saturday 9:30-10:00 AM

Pastor Tabernacle Baptist

Bloomingdale, TN




=======================









Open Door Ministries

Sunday 3:00-3:30 PM

Replay

11:30-12:00 PM Friday

Evangelist

Darrell Thacker

423-754-0229

dnkthacker@gmail.com

=====================


Tri-State Children’s Home

Pastor of Brookside Baptist:

Mike Nixon

8:00-8:30 AM Saturday


===========================












Wash N Word

Monday – Friday

8:30-8:45 AM

Matthew Menona

We Site: Click Here

=======================



Evangelist Ray Watson to the Jews

Monday-Friday 6-6:30 AM



=======================


Earnestine White

First Saturday of Each month

11:00-11:30 AM



=====================

WMCH “Old Fashion Recipe” Program

12:30-1:00 PM Each Tuesday

















Linda Jones
Miranda Nottingham
Mary Gordon


==============================

Preachers/Teachers/Exhorters

of the “Old Fashion Way”